Organizers

GENERAL CHAIRS

Filiberto Bilotti, Italy (Chair)

Andrea Alù, USA (Co-chair)

 

STEERING COMMITTEE

Alessio Monti, Italy (Chair)

Vassili Fedotov, UK
Maria Kafesaki, Greece
Giacomo Oliveri, Italy
Dorota Pawlak, Poland
Davide Ramaccia, Italy
Alex Schuchinsky, UK
Sergei Tretyakov, Finland
Yiannis Vardaxoglou, UK
Richard Ziolkowski, USA

 

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Mario Silveirinha, Portugal (Chair)

Christos Argyropoulos, USA
Mirko Barbuto, Italy

Pavel Belov, Russia
C.T. Chan, Hong Kong

George Eleftheriades, Canada
Nader Engheta, USA
Stephan Enoch, France
Ariel Epstein, Israel
Romain Fleury, Switzerland

Ivan Iorsh, Russia
Mikhail Lapine, Australia
Andrei Lavrinenko, Denmark
Hongqiang Li, China
Jensen Li, UK
Stefano Maci, Italy
Ferran Martin, Spain

Francisco Medina, Spain
Miguel Navarro-Cia, UK
Vincent Pagneux, France
Carsten Rockstuhl, Germany
Constantin Simovski, Finland
Ekaterina Shamonina, UK
Martin Wegener, Germany
Baile Zhang, Singapore
Nikolay Zheludev, UK & Singapore

 

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Sebastien Guenneau (Chair)
Boris Gralak (Chair)
Claire Guéné (General secretary)
Magali Griess (Financial secretary)
Jean Cayzac (Computer Technician)
Redha Abdeddaim
Guillaume Demésy
Stefan Enoch
André Nicolet
Nicolas Sandeau
Gabriel Soriano

 

ADVERTISEMENT AND TECHNICAL ORGANIZER
Claudia Guattari, Italy

FINANCIAL MANAGER
Enrico Acciardi, Italy

PROCEEDING EDITORS
Mirko Barbuto, Italy
Vassili Fedotov, UK

SPONSOR AND EXHIBITOR ORGANIZER
Francesco Monticone, USA

STUDENT PAPER COMPETITION AND BEST PAPER AWARDS
Vincenzo Galdi, Italy (Chair)

TECHNICAL SPONSOR ORGANIZER
Davide Ramaccia, Italy

WEB AND IT ADMINISTRATOR
Paolo Carbone, Italy

 

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY BOARD

Philippe Barois, France
Allan Boardman, UK
Andrey N. Lagarkov, Russia
Ross McPhedran, Australia
Ekmel Ozbay, Turkey
John B. Pendry, UK
Vlad Shalaev, USA
Ari Sihvola, Finland
Costas M. Soukoulis, Greece/USA

 

REVIEWERS

Albooyeh Mohammad, Alu Andrea, Argyropoulos Christos, Asadchy Viktar, Baena Doello Juan Domingo, Barbuto Mirko, Barois Philippe, Beruete Miguel, Bilotti Filiberto, Boltasseva Alexandra, Carta Giorgio, Demetriadou Angela, Díaz-Rubio Ana, Eleftheriades George, Epstein Ariel, Fernandes David, Fernandez-Corbaton Ivan, Fernández-Domínguez Antonio I., Fleury Romain, Galdi Vincenzo, Ginzburg Pavel, Gratus Jonathan, Guenneau Sebastien, Hoeflich Katja, Hrabar Silvio, Kadic Muamer, Kafesaki Maria, Kallos Themos, Kapitanova Polina, Kort-Kamp Wilton, Krushynska Anastasiia, Lannebère Sylvain, Lapine Mikhail, Lavrinenko Andrei, Li Jensen, Liberal Iñigo, Maasch Matthias, Martin Ferran, Martinez  Alejandro, Martini Enrica, Maurel Agnes, Medina Francisco, Miniaci Marco, Monti Alessio, Monticone Francesco, Morgado Tiago, Navarro-Cia Miguel, Nefedov Igor, Nemati Navid, Novitsky Andrey, Oh Sang Soon, Orazbayev Bakhtiyar, Overvelde Johannes, Pagneux Vincent, Ra'di Younes, Ramaccia Davide, Rockstuhl Carsten, Rodriguez-Berral Raul, Schuchinsky Alex, Shamonina Ekaterina, Silveirinha Mario, Simovski Constantin, Sounas Dimitrios, Strangi Giuseppe, Tanaka Takuo, Tretyakov Sergei, Vallecchi Andrea, Wegener Martin, Yakovlev Alexander, Zhang Baile, Zhou Lei, Ziolkowski Richard.

Login Form

Supported by

APS Diamond sponsor

 

American Elements, global manufacturer of advanced electromagnetic, optoelectronic, & nanophotonic materials for fabrication of metamaterials

https://www.photond.com/

www.nanoscribe.com

Journal of Materials Chemistry C

Materials Horizons

www.worldscientific.com